• Murdoc
Loading
View Comments
  • Name:

    Murdoc

"Shipping off to the world tour!"
Murdoc
Date of Birth
June 6, 1966
Birth name
Murdoc Alphonce Niccals
Place of birth
Stoke-on-Trent, England

April-ish!

Friday, 11 March 2011 16:46
Rate News article
The Fall

Well, this is curious...I don't remember recording this one at all. A whole album...and nothing. But it's got the Gorillaz name on it so I must have done it! Did I? Really? Yeah...I probably did. Did it on an iPad using all the music apps...Fatbooth, FaceAche, iBeer, InstantAlbum...all the great apps. "Great Appz"... Anyway... to all of you 'technology lovers' out there... the CD and digital release will be out soon. "April-ish!" Parlophone said to me...

Comments

You must login or register before adding a comment.
NekoShelby
NekoShelby How are ya Satanist Murdoc? So....How are you guys? :3 (I'm so lonley)
1 month ago
 
 
beef3813
beef3813 azy! I remember you! I hope the old gang comes back round for the new album. I miss talking to you guys
1 month ago
 
 
azy
azy Hey Charliem11 I remember you from years ago, how are you? It's been 3 years since last time I commented.
1 month ago
 
 
charliem11
charliem11 guys Jamie said the new Gorillaz album will be out in 2017 it was said by AllEyesOnGorillaz on Youtube.go and tack a look guys https://www.youtube.com/user/AllEyesOnGorillaz
3 months ago
 
 
Auste
Auste Happy Birthday Murdoc, 50 years of debauchery under your belt.
3 months ago
 
 
murdoc_trash
murdoc_trash new album!! I love you
4 months ago
 
 
Sherry
Sherry I can't wait for the new album! you have the best band! ...But don't let it go to your head...
7 months ago
 
 
yeenakinz
yeenakinz http://gorillazfanforum.boards.net/ Cool new gorillaz fan forum!
7 months ago
 
 
2DNoodle95
2DNoodle95 Merry Christmas Mudz!
8 months ago
 
 
charliem11
charliem11 A late happy birthday murdoc
1 years ago